Ard.De - Info ard.de

ard.de receives about 88,500 unique visitors and 156,645 (1.77 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $685.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $455,202.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ard.de is ranked number 6,225 in the world and 0.0177% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dresden, 13, 01189, Germany and links to network IP address 83.125.35.3. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ard.de

Zentraler Einstieg in die gesamte Internet-Welt der ARD, zu allen Sendern und Sendungen, zu allen Radio-, Fernseh- und Online-Angeboten.
Videos und Audios aus den Mediatheken, aktuelle Nachrichten und Hintergründe, das ARD-Programm auf einen Blick.
How did ard.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ard.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
88,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,655,000
Daily Pageviews:
156,645 (1.77 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,225 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0177% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 78.6%73.8%275
Japan 5.5%11.7%5471
Austria 4.2%3.4%778
Switzerland 3.4%2.7%779
France 1.4%1.0%13588
United States 1.0%0.7%78985
China 0.9%1.0%38439
Spain 0.6%0.4%20694

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ard.de
61.73%44.14%1.20
boerse.ard.de
24.12%33.41%2.3
programm.ard.de
15.08%16.83%1.9
one.ard.de
2.26%3.38%2.5
web.ard.de
1.29%0.81%1.1
cn.ard.de
0.26%1.30%8.6
auschwitzundich.ard.de
0.08%0.08%2
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ard.de
Domain:
  ard.de
Rank:
  74,478
Organic Keywords:
  7,083
Organic Traffic:
  17,399
Organic Cost:
  $24,493.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  85
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,477
Total Backlinks:
  9,075,784
Follow Links:
  5,503,261
Nofollow Links:
  3,572,523
Referring Domains:
  12,978
Referring IPs:
  12,651

How socially engaged is ard.de?

Facebook:
  16,604
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  37
Stumbles:
  1,692
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  1

How much ard.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$685.47
Monthly Revenue:
$20,564.10
Yearly Revenue:
$250,196.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 115,604$558.37
Japan 18,327$58.65
Switzerland 4,229$25.67
Austria 5,326$17.31
United States 1,097$12.58
France 1,566$7.36
China 1,566$4.84
Spain 627$0.70

How much money do ard.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$176.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,299.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$64,474.53
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
36,913
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,107,402
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,473,389
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 33,525$161.93
Switzerland 761$4.62
Austria 1,385$4.50
United States 197$2.26
Japan 550$1.76
France 172$0.81
China 204$0.63
Spain 119$0.13

How much is ard.de worth?

Website Value:
$455,202.30

Where is ard.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
83.125.35.3
ASN:
AS200093 
ISP:
T-Systems Multimedia Solutions GmbH 
Server Location:
Dresden
13
01189
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 83.125.35.3

How fast does ard.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1532 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.ard.de/clientCode/1433166/907943184101/mainJavaScript_header_mediaMatcher.js
http://www.ard.de/clientCode/1433182/830354679497660085/mainJavaScript_header_jQuery.js
http://www.ard.de/clientCode/1433178/5507685189264779541/mainJavaScript_header_app.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.ard.de/clientCode/101476/1206268816688933073/css_base.css
http://www.ard.de/clientCode/3799002/28782663777/Player_CSS.css
http://www.ard.de/clientCode/101806/1196895424991681184/css_xs.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 197.4KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing http://www.ard.de/image/3968872/16x9/4788929725297025700/1024 could save 33.2KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/image/3676824/32x9/4788947136210092947/1024 could save 32.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/image/303468/16x9/4788459133661737231/512 could save 24.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/ard/background/base_xs.jpg could save 15.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/image/2184870/16x9/4789004742803924512/320 could save 9.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/image/2185088/16x9/4789004750932372512/320 could save 9.1KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/image/303468/16x9/4788459133661737231/256 could save 7.1KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/B04.png could save 5.3KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/FCB.png could save 5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/RBL.png could save 4.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/TSG.png could save 4.4KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/SGE.png could save 3.8KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/SCF.png could save 3.3KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/M05.png could save 2.9KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/FCA.png could save 2.8KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/H96.png could save 2.7KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/ard/banner/logo_base.png could save 2.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/KOE.png could save 2.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/VFB.png could save 2.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/masternavi/mn_ard.png could save 2.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/S04.png could save 2.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BMG.png could save 2.2KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BSC.png could save 2.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/HSV.png could save 2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BVB.png could save 1.8KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/ard_wse.png could save 1.6KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/WOB.png could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/galerie.png could save 1.2KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/lupe_gross.png could save 1.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/play.png could save 1.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/arrow_collapsible.png could save 1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/ardlogo_weiss.png could save 1,021B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/arrow_slider.png could save 1,004B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/video.png could save 1,003B (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/audio_hint.png could save 957B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/lupe_searchtoggle.png could save 892B (64% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/B04.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BMG.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BRE.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BSC.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/BVB.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/FCA.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/FCB.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/H96.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/HSV.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/KOE.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/M05.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/RBL.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/S04.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/SCF.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/SGE.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/TSG.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/VFB.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.ard.de/sportschau/bundesliga-ticker/WOB.png (expiration not specified)
https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ard.de/
http://www.ard.de/
http://www.ard.de/home/ard/ARD_Startseite/21920/index.html

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 466 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <p>10. Spieltag - Konferenzticker</p> falls outside the viewport.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <h3 class="ressort nachrichten">Nachrichten</h3> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tagesschau.de">Nachrichten</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <h3 class="ressort sport">Sport</h3> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www1.s…425#/6425/6457">M05…1</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www1.sp…425#/6425/konf" class="button">10. Spieltag - Konferenzticker</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="entry active"> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="entry"> and 31 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://program…28106365522912">08:55 | Das Erste</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ard…live?k***=208">Die Pfefferkörner (166)</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <li>mehr Infos</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://program…28106365522912">mehr Infos</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="datenschutz_true" type="checkbox" name="1144578[]" class="cr_ipe_checkbox"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/home/ard/Impr…958/index.html">Impressum</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.ard.de/home/ard/ARD_Startseite/21920/index.html could save 3.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.22 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 859B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 859B (13% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ard.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ard.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sender/Öffentlich-rechtliche

What sites are related to ard.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.ard.de/home/ard/ARD_Startseite/21920/index.html
Content-Length: 328
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Sun, 29 Oct 2017 08:01:46 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Cache-Control: max-age=45
Date: Sun, 29 Oct 2017 08:01:46 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mxtls.expurgate.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns01.brandshelter.com
Rname hostmaster.swr.de
Serial Number 2017102700
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 83.125.35.3 60
NS ns01.brandshelter.com 3517
NS ns02.brandshelter.net 3517

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ard.de
Status: connect
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

belregiongaz.ru
26 secs
learntotradethemarket.com
28 secs
mangasee.co
34 secs
ixraw.tumblr.com
35 secs
toto-africa.tumblr.com
36 secs
beamtic.com
1 min
coinmarketcap.com
1 min
megakurs.pl
1 min
belraw.ru
1 min
mandagsbil.dk
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ard.de widget