Ard.De

ard.de
ard receives about 139,914 unique visitors and 263,038 (1.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,119.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,911,502.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ard.de is ranked number 5,496 in the world and 0.0304% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Dresden, 13, 01067, Germany and links to network IP address 83.125.32.63.

About - Ard.De

WRITE article about ard.de

How many visitors does ard.de get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
139,914
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,197,420
Daily Pageviews:
263,038 (1.88 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
5,496 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0304% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,203
Average Load Time:
(1355 ms) 54 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 80.1%85.0%211
Switzerland 3.0%3.1%693
Russia 1.9%1.2%16809
Austria 1.8%1.5%1540
United States 1.6%1.1%51604
Spain 1.3%1.0%9572
Luxembourg 1.2%0.9%409
France 1.1%0.7%16070
United Kingdom 0.9%0.6%20329
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%15779
Belgium 0.5%0.5%6922

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ard.de
69.00%42.24%1.11
boerse.ard.de
26.46%41.25%2.83
programm.ard.de
9.75%15.19%2.8
web.ard.de
1.26%0.91%1.3
social.ard.de
0.46%0.28%1.1
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush ard.de
Domain:
  ard.de
Rank:
  63,341
Organic Keywords:
  65
Organic Traffic:
  13,635
Organic Cost:
  $684.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ard.de Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2,679
Facebook shares:
  3,899
Facebook comments:
  2,033
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  8,611
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,123
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,692
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much ard.de can earn?

Website Value:
$3,911,502.48
Daily Revenue:
$1,119.31
Monthly Revenue:
$33,579.30
Yearly Revenue:
$408,548.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ard.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
83.125.32.63
ASN:
AS200093 
ISP:
T-Systems Multimedia Solutions GmbH 
Server Location:
Dresden
13
01067
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 83.125.32.63

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sender/Öffentlich-rechtliche

How did ard.de look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.ard.de/home/ard/ARD_Startseite/21920/index.html
Content-Length: 328
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Thu, 24 Sep 2015 17:45:16 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: de-LU
Content-Length: 201112
Cache-Control: max-age=45
Date: Thu, 24 Sep 2015 17:45:16 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mxb.expurgate.net 3600
MX mxa.expurgate.de 3600
MX mxb.expurgate.de 3600
MX mxa.expurgate.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p20.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.swr.de
Serial Number 2015092300
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 83.125.32.63 270
NS ns4.p20.dynect.net 3570
NS ns3.p20.dynect.net 3570
NS ns2.p20.dynect.net 3570
NS ns1.p20.dynect.net 3570

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ard.de
Status: connect
Last update was 138 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ard.de widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.