Ard.De - Info ard.de

ard.de receives about 94,500 unique visitors and 200,340 (2.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $756.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $753,386.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ard.de is ranked number 5,673 in the world and 0.0189% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dresden, 13, 01189, Germany and links to network IP address 83.125.32.63.

About - ard.de

Zentraler Einstieg in die gesamte Internet-Welt der ARD, zu allen Sendern und Sendungen, zu allen Radio-, Fernseh- und Online-Angeboten.
Videos und Audios aus den Mediatheken, aktuelle Nachrichten und Hintergründe, das ARD-Programm auf einen Blick.
How did ard.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ard.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
94,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,835,000
Daily Pageviews:
200,340 (2.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,673 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0189% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 81.4%74.1%262
Japan 3.2%13.2%7922
Austria 2.7%1.8%1182
Switzerland 2.0%1.4%1293
Italy 1.2%0.9%11379
France 1.0%0.7%17179
United Kingdom 1.0%0.8%19244
United States 1.0%0.5%80841
Spain 0.7%0.4%17822
Denmark 0.6%2.0%2347
Thailand 0.5%0.3%8560

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ard.de
61.74%31.56%1.12
boerse.ard.de
24.18%49.03%4.4
programm.ard.de
15.50%15.04%2.1
one.ard.de
2.47%3.36%3.0
web.ard.de
0.53%0.27%1.1
cn.ard.de
0.16%0.62%8
social.ard.de
0.12%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ard.de
Domain:
  ard.de
Rank:
  76,550
Organic Keywords:
  6,868
Organic Traffic:
  19,110
Organic Cost:
  $24,580.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,935
Total Backlinks:
  9,308,449
Follow Links:
  8,619,117
Nofollow Links:
  689,332
Referring Domains:
  9,257
Referring IPs:
  9,024

How socially engaged is ard.de?

Facebook:
  12,164
Google +:
  1,282
Linkedin:
  37
Stumbles:
  1,692
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  1

How much ard.de can earn?

Website Value:
$753,386.98
Daily Revenue:
$756.00
Monthly Revenue:
$22,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$275,940.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ard.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
83.125.32.63
ASN:
AS200093 
ISP:
T-Systems Multimedia Solutions GmbH 
Server Location:
Dresden
13
01189
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 83.125.32.63

How fast does ard.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1667 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.ard.de/clientCode/1433166/907943184101/mainJavaScript_header_mediaMatcher.js
http://www.ard.de/clientCode/1433182/830354679497660085/mainJavaScript_header_jQuery.js
http://www.ard.de/clientCode/1433178/5507685189264779541/mainJavaScript_header_app.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.ard.de/clientCode/101476/1206254006316734937/css_base.css
http://www.ard.de/clientCode/3799002/47992074133/Player_CSS.css
http://www.ard.de/clientCode/101806/1196895422864532488/css_xs.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ard.de/
http://www.ard.de/
http://www.ard.de/home/ard/ARD_Startseite/21920/index.html

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 72.7KiB (44% reduction).

Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/ard/background/base_xs.jpg could save 15.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/image/2185088/16x9/4788924605272028717/320 could save 11.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/image/2184870/16x9/4788924612638435261/320 could save 11KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/image/3921892/16x9/4788924453875587733/320 could save 9.8KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/image/3903608/32x9/4788910984411722555/512 could save 9.7KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/ard/banner/logo_base.png could save 2.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/masternavi/mn_ard.png could save 2.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/ard_wse.png could save 1.6KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/galerie.png could save 1.2KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/lupe_gross.png could save 1.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/play.png could save 1.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/arrow_collapsible.png could save 1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/ardlogo_weiss.png could save 1,021B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/arrow_slider.png could save 1,004B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/video.png could save 1,003B (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/audio_hint.png could save 957B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.ard.de/pool/img/base/icon/lupe_searchtoggle.png could save 892B (64% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <h3 class="ressort nachrichten">Nachrichten</h3> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tagesschau.de">Nachrichten</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <h3 class="ressort sport">Sport</h3> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="entry active"> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="entry"> and 37 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://program…=2810679567005">22:15 | Das Erste</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ard…live?k***=208">Tagesthemen</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <li>mehr Infos</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://program…=2810679567005">mehr Infos</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="datenschutz_true" type="checkbox" name="1144578[]" class="cr_ipe_checkbox"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/home/ard/Impr…958/index.html">Impressum</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://script.ioam.de/iam.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 726B (13% reduction).

Minifying https://script.ioam.de/iam.js could save 726B (13% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sender/Öffentlich-rechtliche

What sites are related to ard.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.ard.de/home/ard/ARD_Startseite/21920/index.html
Content-Length: 328
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Thu, 16 Mar 2017 21:37:08 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: de-DE
Cache-Control: max-age=45
Date: Thu, 16 Mar 2017 21:37:08 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mxtls.expurgate.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns01.brandshelter.com
Rname hostmaster.swr.de
Serial Number 2017031500
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 83.125.32.63 290
NS ns02.brandshelter.net 3590
NS ns01.brandshelter.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ard.de
Status: connect
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ard.de widget