Ard.De - Info

ard receives about 148,198 unique visitors and 287,505 (1.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,185.59/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,024,002.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ard.de is ranked number 5,562 in the world and 0.0322% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Dresden, 13, 01067, Germany and links to network IP address 83.125.32.69.

About - Ard.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,024,002.54
Daily Revenue:
$1,185.59
Monthly Revenue:
$35,567.70
Yearly Revenue:
$432,740.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
148,198
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,445,940
Daily Pageviews:
287,505 (1.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,562 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0322% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,219
Average Load Time:
(1302 ms) 53 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 79.1%84.3%211
Switzerland 2.7%3.1%764
Austria 2.7%2.4%1000
Russia 2.5%1.8%6534
United States 1.5%1.0%64487
Ireland 1.4%0.8%1893
Netherlands 1.1%0.9%7708
Spain 1.0%0.5%13913
Luxembourg 1.0%0.6%592
France 0.9%0.5%19847
Canada 0.8%0.7%14951
Norway 0.7%0.3%5237
United Kingdom 0.7%0.4%28602
Japan 0.5%0.3%45921

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ard.de
69.73%40.16%1.14
boerse.ard.de
22.37%40.72%3.61
programm.ard.de
13.70%17.03%2.46
web.ard.de
1.75%1.05%1.2
social.ard.de
1.04%0.52%1.0
auschwitzundich.ard.de
0.22%0.13%1.2
OTHER
0%0.39%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
4,440,000
Google Indexed Pages:
358,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
4,674,474
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
355,377
Bing Backlinks:
4,007,003
Bing Indexed Pages:
339,831

Domain Overview

SEMrush ard.de
Domain:
  ard.de
Rank:
  59889
Organic Keywords:
  54
Organic Traffic:
  14,310
Organic Cost:
  $5,935.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,443
Facebook shares:
  3,143
Facebook comments:
  1,898
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  7,484
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,107
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,692
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sender/Öffentlich-rechtliche

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
83.125.32.69
ASN:
AS200093 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Dresden
13
01067
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 83.125.32.69

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.ard.de/home/ard/ARD_Startseite/21920/index.html
Content-Length: 328
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Fri, 13 Mar 2015 03:05:07 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-CA
Cache-Control: max-age=45
Date: Fri, 13 Mar 2015 03:05:07 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ard.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ard.de widget
Last update was 110 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.