Ard.De - Info

ard receives about 138,993 unique visitors and 254,358 (1.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,111.95/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,693,893.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ard.de is ranked number 5,533 in the world and 0.0302% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Dresden, 13, 01067, Germany and links to network IP address 83.125.32.69.

About - Ard.De

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,693,893.83
Daily Revenue:
$1,111.95
Monthly Revenue:
$33,358.50
Yearly Revenue:
$405,861.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
138,993
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,169,790
Daily Pageviews:
254,358 (1.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,533 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0302% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,477
Average Load Time:
(1506 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 82.1%86.9%218
Switzerland 2.0%1.4%1354
Netherlands 1.6%1.1%6232
Austria 1.6%1.2%1987
Ireland 1.5%0.8%1722
United States 1.4%0.8%65655
France 1.4%0.9%13619
Spain 1.3%0.7%11694
Belgium 0.9%0.7%4963
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%22571
Thailand 0.7%0.5%9151
Luxembourg 0.5%0.3%1263

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ard.de
68.74%40.75%1.14
boerse.ard.de
24.62%43.15%3.36
programm.ard.de
11.76%14.01%2.28
web.ard.de
1.81%1.15%1.2
social.ard.de
1.23%0.64%1.0
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
4,660,000
Google Indexed Pages:
354,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,098,541
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
353,986
Bing Backlinks:
4,995,397
Bing Indexed Pages:
384,914

Domain Overview

SEMrush ard.de
Domain:
  ard.de
Rank:
  57962
Organic Keywords:
  62
Organic Traffic:
  15,472
Organic Cost:
  $787.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,632
Facebook shares:
  3,767
Facebook comments:
  2,011
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  8,410
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,120
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,692
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sender/Öffentlich-rechtliche

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
83.125.32.69
ASN:
AS200093 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Dresden
13
01067
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 83.125.32.69

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
Location: http://www.ard.de/home/ard/ARD_Startseite/21920/index.html
Content-Length: 328
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Sat, 22 Aug 2015 20:17:17 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: de-DE
Content-Length: 219587
Cache-Control: max-age=45
Date: Sat, 22 Aug 2015 20:17:17 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: ard.de
Status: connect
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ard.de widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.